2019 Schedule

TIME
WEEK3 SEPTEMBER 14
TIME
Thurgood Marshall Middle School
John Carroll Elementary School
4909 Brinkley Rd, Camp Springs, MD 20748
1400 Nalley Terrace Landover 20785
10:45 AM 9U/MM SHL VS MD BUCS 10:00 AM 6U MD BUCS VS SE TARHEELS
12:00 PM 10U DMV VS SM UNITED 11:00 AM 7U/8U MD BUCS VS SE TARHEELS
1:15 PM 10U BULLYZ vs SHIPLEY LIONS 12:00 PM 12U BULLYZ VS SM UNITED
2:30 PM 9U DMV VS NW BULLDOGS 1:15 PM 10U GATORS VS MD BUCS
3:45 PM 11U CITY LIFE RAPTORS VS SM UNITED 2:30 8U MD BUCS VS BALTIMORE STEELERS ELITE
5:00 PM JM/13U SM UNITED VS SHIPLEY LIONS 3:45 PM 11U GATORS VS SM UNITED JRP
5:00 PM 12U GATORS VS MD BUCS
Melwood Park
Howard T. Duckett Park
6420 Woodyard Road, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
16601 Supplee Lane, Laurel MD
11:30 AM 8U SM UNITED VS SOLYD FOUNDATION 4:00 PM 12U
SM UNITED (YELLOW) VS LAUREL WILDCATS
Douglass Patterson Park
Auth Road Park
7001 Marianne Drive Suitland, MD 20746
Baxter Ln, Camp Springs, MD
10:15 AM TM SHIPLEY LIONS VS CITY LIFE RAPTORS 10:00 AM 6U SM UNITED VS CAMP SPRINGS TIGERS
District Heights Municipal Center
14U DMV KNIGHTS VS TBD
2000 Marbury Drive, District Heights, MD 20747
11:00 AM MM SM UNITED VS DISTRICT HEIGHTS CHIEFS
TIME
WEEK 2 SEPTEMBER 7
TIME
Laurel Springs Park
Tucker Road Athletic Complex
5940 Radio Station Road La Plata, Md. 20646
1771 Tucker Rd, Fort Washington, MD 20744
FIELD #1
9:00 AM 6U/STM SM UNITED 2 vs PATUXENT 0
10:00 AM 8U SM UNITED 0 vs RIDGE ROAD 35 11:15 AM 10U DMV KNIGHTS 43 vs BULLYZ 0
11:15 AM 9U/MM SM UNITED 42 vs SHIPLEY LIONS 0 12:30 12U
SM UNITED (Yellow) 14 vs HARBOR SAINTS 0
12:30 PM 10U/CADET SM UNITED 35 vs GATORS 0 1:45 PM 12u BULLYZ 6 vs RIDGE ROAD 12
1:45 PM 11u/JPW SM UNITED 6 vs GATORS 0 3:00 PM 13U SHIPLEY LIONS 43 vs MV CHIEFS 0
3:00 PM 12U/PW SM UNITED 0 vs GATORS 12 4:15 PM 10U SHIPLEY LIONS 20 vs MD BUCS 6
4:15 PM 13U SM UNITED 2 vs DMV KNIGHTS 0
Field #2
1:00 PM 9U DMV KNIGHTS 18 vs KCP DOLPHINS 0
CROSSOVER GAMES CROSSOVER GAMES
HD Woodson High School
Theodore Roosevelt High School
540 55th St NE Washington, DC 20019
4301 13th Street NE Washington, DC 20011
9:00 AM 6u MD BUCS (DNP) @ MARSHALL HEIGHTS 7:30 PM 11u/JPW SM UNITED @ KINGMAN
Howard T. Duckett Park
Jack Paulson Park
16601 Supplee Lane, Laurel MD
4700 Reisterstown Road Woodland, MD 21215
11:30 AM 12u MD BUCS 0 @ LAUREL WILDCATS 18 11:00 AM 9u MD BUCS 0 @ NW BULLDOGS 18
3:30 PM 7u MD BUCS (DNP) @ LAUREL STALLIONS
TIME
WEEK 1 AUGUST 31
TIME
Tanglewood Park
Thurgood Marshall Middle School
8401 Woodyard Rd, Clinton, MD 20735
4909 Brinkley Rd, Camp Springs, MD 20748
12:00 6U/STM MD BUCS vs SM UNITED 10:00 7U/TM SHIPLEY LIONS vs MD BUCS
1:00 9U/MM SM UNITED vs NW BULLDOGS 11:00 9U/MM SHIPLEY LIONS vs DMV KNIGHTS
2:15 8U MD BUCS vs SM UNITED 12:15 10U/CADET SHIPLEY LIONS vs DMV KNIGHTS
3:30 10U/CADET BULLYZ VS GATORS 1:30 13U/JRM SHIPLEY LIONS vs SM UNITED
4:45 10U/CADET MD BUCS vs SM UNITED 2:45 11U/JPW SM UNITED JPW vs DMV KNIGHT
6:00 12U/PW SM UNITED 2 vs BULLYZ 4:00 12U/PW GATORS VS DMV KNIGHTS
7:15 12U MD BUCS vs SM UNITED
CROSSOVER GAMES
HD Woodson High School
540 55th St NE Washington, DC 20019
3:30 11U/JPW GATORS @ MARSHALL HEIGHTS (3 Refs)
Landover Hills Neighborhood Park
3900 Warner Ave Landover Hills, MD 20784
2:30 11U/JPW SM UNITED @ LANDOVER (3 Refs)